|
1
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Northview Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Gym End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Girl Scouts
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 5:15pm
|
4:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Senior Play- Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 10:00pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Chilton
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Chilton@ Howards Grove High School
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Basketball Practice 3rd
Location: Northview Elementary School - GYM
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Elementary School - GYM End time: 7:00pm
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Herman Cheerios 4-H
Location: Middle School Commons
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Commons End time: 8:30pm
|
|
2
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Northview Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Gym End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Senior Play- Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 10:00pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Oostburg - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Oostburg@ Howards Grove High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Oostburg - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Oostburg@ Howards Grove Riverside Park (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs Mishicot,Kohler,Manitowoc Lutheran,Oostburg,St. Mary Catholic - (Rescheduled to 04-05-2024)
Location: Mishicot High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Mishicot vs Howards Grove,Kohler,Manitowoc Lutheran,Oostburg,St. Mary Catholic@ Mishicot High School (Rescheduled to 04-05-2024
|
4:45 PM to 6:30 PM
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 6:30pm
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
3
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Construction Team Meeting
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room End time: 12:00pm
|
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Student Council
Location: Middle School Classrooms
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Classrooms End time: 3:30pm
|
3:40 PM to 4:40 PM
Girl Scouts
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 4:40pm Kindergarten Girl Scouts
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Northview Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Gym End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Senior Play- Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 10:00pm
|
|
4
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Northview Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Gym End time: 5:30pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Oostburg - (Cancelled)
Location: Oostburg High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Oostburg vs Howards Grove@ Oostburg High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Oostburg
Location: Oostburg High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Oostburg vs Howards Grove@ Oostburg High School
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Senior Play- SubText
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ar
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
|
5
12:15 PM to 1:30 PM
Howards Grove Education Foundation Meeting
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room End time: 1:30pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Manitowoc Lutheran - (Cancelled)
Location: Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Manitowoc Lutheran@ Manitowoc Lutheran High School Comments: . Comment School: . (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs Mishicot,Kohler,Manitowoc Lutheran,Oostburg,St. Mary Catholic - (Rescheduled from 04-02-2024)
Location: Mishicot High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Mishicot vs Howards Grove,Kohler,Manitowoc Lutheran,Oostburg,St. Mary Catholic@ Mishicot High School Comments: Rescheduled from 4/2/2024 Comment School: Rescheduled from 4/2/2024 (Rescheduled from 04-02-2024
|
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Plymouth
Location: Plymouth High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Plymouth vs Howards Grove@ Plymouth High School
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Volleyball Exhibition Match
Location: High School Commons,High School Gym,Restrooms - inside
Calendar: District Calendar
@ High School Commons,High School Gym,Restrooms - inside End time: 9:00pm exhibition VB match between UWGB and UW-Milwaukee
|
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Basketball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 8:00pm
|
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Senior Play- SubText
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ar
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
|
6
12:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,North Central - (Cancelled)
Location: June Vollrath Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah vs Howards Grove,North Central@ June Vollrath Park (Cancelled
|
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Senior Play- SubText
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ar
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
|
7
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 8:00pm
|
|
8
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs St. Mary's Springs Academy - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs St. Mary's Springs Academy@ Howards Grove High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Kiel
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Kiel@ Howards Grove Riverside Park
|
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
PTO Meeting
Location: Northview Library
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Library End time: 6:00pm
|
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
7th Grade Baseball - Joe Dirker - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 6:30pm (Cancelled
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Basketball Practice 3rd
Location: Northview Elementary School - GYM
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Elementary School - GYM End time: 7:00pm
|
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Location: Middle School Cafeteria
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Cafeteria End time: 8:00pm Leader Shawn Baumhardt
|
|
9
3:00 PM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Mishicot,Reedsville,St. Mary Catholic
Location: Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Mishicot,Reedsville,St. Mary Catholic@ Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
4:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Kohler
Location: Sports Core, Kohler
Calendar: District Calendar
Kohler vs Howards Grove@ Sports Core, Kohler
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Cedar Grove-Belgium
Location: Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Cedar Grove-Belgium vs Howards Grove@ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Cedar Grove-Belgium - (Date Changed from 04-25-2024)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Howards Grove High School (Date Changed from 04-25-2024
|
4:30 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs Hilbert,Ozaukee,Reedsville,St. Mary Catholic
Location: Hilbert High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Hilbert vs Howards Grove,Ozaukee,Reedsville,St. Mary Catholic@ Hilbert High School
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
6:00 PM
Softball Varsity vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Location: June Vollrath Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah vs Howards Grove@ June Vollrath Park
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
10
7:45 AM
PreAct Secure Testing for 9th & 10th grades
Calendar: District Calendar
|
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Student Council
Location: Middle School Classrooms
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Classrooms End time: 3:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
7th Grade Baseball - Joe Dirker
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 6:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
|
11
10:00 AM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Lourdes Academy,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Little Chute,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Freedom,Pardeeville,St. Mary Catholic,Three Lakes,Waupaca,Winneconne,New London,Reedsville,Denmark,
Location: Lake Breeze Golf Club
Calendar: District Calendar
Lourdes Academy vs Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Little Chute,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Freedom,Howards Grove,Pardeeville,St. Mary Catholic,Three Lakes,Waupaca,Winneconne,New London,Reedsville,Denmark,Wrightstown,Kingdom Prep Lutheran@ Lake Breeze Golf Club
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Plymouth
Location: Plymouth High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Plymouth vs Howards Grove@ Plymouth High School
|
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 6:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
12
12:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Howards Grove Education Foundation Fundraiser- Hip Pocket
Location: Howards Grove High School - Main Gym,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditor
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove High School - Main Gym,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 11:00pm
|
12:00 PM to 11:59 PM
HG Education Foundation
Location: High School Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ High School Gym End time: 11:59pm Fundraiser - Hip Pocket performance
|
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:15pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Valders - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Valders@ Howards Grove High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Valders
Location: Valders High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Valders vs Howards Grove@ Valders High School
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Soccer Practice 7/8th Girls
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field End time: 7:00pm
|
|
13
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Green Bay West,Roncalli
Location: Green Bay West High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Green Bay West vs Howards Grove,Roncalli@ Green Bay West High School
|
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 4:00pm
|
10:30 AM
Baseball Varsity vs Oostburg
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Oostburg@ Howards Grove High School
|
10:30 AM
Softball Varsity vs Oostburg - (Cancelled)
Location: Oostburg High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Oostburg vs Howards Grove@ Oostburg High School (Cancelled
|
10:30 AM
Track and Field Varsity vs Denmark,Menasha,Pulaski,Gibraltar,Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran,Kohler,Roncalli,Sturgeon Bay,Southern Door,Wrightstown,Saint Francis
Location: Denmark High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Denmark vs Menasha,Pulaski,Gibraltar,Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran,Howards Grove,Kohler,Roncalli,Sturgeon Bay,Southern Door,Wrightstown,Saint Francis@ Denmark High School
|
10:30 AM
Track Varsity vs Denmark,Menasha,Pulaski,Gibraltar,Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran,Kohler,Roncalli,Sturgeon Bay,Wrightstown,Saint Francis
Location: Denmark High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Denmark vs Menasha,Pulaski,Gibraltar,Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran,Howards Grove,Kohler,Roncalli,Sturgeon Bay,Wrightstown,Saint Francis@ Denmark High School
|
|
14
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 4:00pm
|
|
15
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
FFA Meeting 7/8 grade
Location: Middle School Classrooms
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Classrooms End time: 4:00pm
|
3:45 PM
Track and Field - MS MS vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Location: Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Cedar Grove-Belgium vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Howards Grove@ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs St. Lawrence Seminary
Location: Saint Lawrence Seminary High School
Calendar: District Calendar
St. Lawrence Seminary vs Howards Grove@ Saint Lawrence Seminary High School
|
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Girl Scouts
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 5:15pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Kohler/Christian
Location: Kohler High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kohler/Christian vs Howards Grove@ Kohler High School
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Sheboygan Area Lutheran - (Location Changed)
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Sheboygan Area Lutheran@ Howards Grove Riverside Park (Location Changed
|
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
7th Grade Baseball - Joe Dirker
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 6:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Basketball Practice 3rd
Location: Northview Elementary School - GYM
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Elementary School - GYM End time: 7:00pm
|
6:00 PM
School Board Meeting
Location: HS Library
Calendar: District Calendar
|
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Fastpitch softball practice
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 7:30pm
|
|
16
3:00 PM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Kohler,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Mishicot,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Reedsville,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian,St. Mary Catholic
Location: Black Wolf Run Golf Course
Calendar: District Calendar
Kohler vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Howards Grove,Mishicot,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Reedsville,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian,St. Mary Catholic@ Black Wolf Run Golf Course
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
4:30 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Oostburg,Random Lake,Sheboygan Area Lutheran
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Oostburg,Random Lake,Sheboygan Area Lutheran@ Howards Grove High School
|
5:00 PM
Baseball JV vs Reedsville
Location: Howards Grove Memorial Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Reedsville@ Howards Grove Memorial Park
|
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Jr Kindergarten Activity
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 6:30pm Junior Kindergarten Cooking Night
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
7:00 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Oostburg
Location: Oostburg High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Oostburg vs Howards Grove@ Oostburg High School
|
|
17
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Construction Team Meeting
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room End time: 9:00am
|
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Construction Team Meeting
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room End time: 12:00pm
|
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Student Council
Location: Middle School Classrooms
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Classrooms End time: 3:30pm
|
3:40 PM to 4:40 PM
Girl Scouts
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 4:40pm Kindergarten Girl Scouts
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
7th Grade Baseball - Joe Dirker
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym,Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 6:30pm
|
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA Rehearsal
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scen
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop End time: 9:00pm
|
|
18
9:00 AM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Bay Port,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Chilton,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Kiel,Kohler,Living Word Lutheran,New Holstein,Oostburg,Reedsville,Ronc
Location: Riverdale Country Club
Calendar: District Calendar
Sheboygan Area Lutheran vs Bay Port,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Chilton,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Howards Grove,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Kiel,Kohler,Living Word Lutheran,New Holstein,Oostburg,Reedsville,Roncalli,Sheboygan Christian,University School of Milwaukee@ Riverdale Country Club Comments: This is with Bayport V Reserve Comment School: This is with Bayport V Reserve
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
4:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Waupun
Location: Waupun High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Waupun vs Howards Grove@ Waupun High School
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah@ Howards Grove High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Sheb. Lutheran/Christian Girls Soccer
Location: Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Sheb. Lutheran/Christian Girls Soccer vs Howards Grove@ Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Sheboygan Area Lutheran
Location: Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Sheboygan Area Lutheran vs Howards Grove@ Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
|
6:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Kohler/Christian
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Kohler/Christian@ Howards Grove High School
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
19
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
12:15 PM to 1:30 PM
Howards Grove Education Foundation Meeting
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room End time: 1:30pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Calendar: District Calendar
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Gym End time: 5:30pm
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Kiel - (Cancelled)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Kiel@ Howards Grove High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity - (Cancelled)
Location: Kiel High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Unknown vs Howards Grove@ Kiel High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Manitowoc Lutheran
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Manitowoc Lutheran@ Howards Grove Riverside Park
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Soccer Practice 7/8th Girls
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field End time: 7:00pm
|
|
20
12:30 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
|
21
12:30 PM to 4:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 4:00pm
|
|
22
No School - Staff Inservice Day
Calendar: District Calendar
|
3:30 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs Kohler,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Random Lake,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Kohler,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Random Lake,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian@ Howards Grove High School
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Mishicot
Location: Mishicot High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Mishicot vs Howards Grove@ Mishicot High School
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Ozaukee
Location: Ozaukee High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Ozaukee vs Howards Grove@ Ozaukee High School
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Oostburg
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Oostburg@ Howards Grove Riverside Park
|
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Fastpitch softball practice
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 7:30pm
|
6:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Xavier High School
Location: Lakeland University
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Xavier High School@ Lakeland University
|
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Location: Middle School Cafeteria
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Cafeteria End time: 8:00pm Leader Shawn Baumhardt
|
|
23
12:00 PM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs St. Mary Catholic,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Mishicot,Reedsville
Location: Winagamie Golf Course
Calendar: District Calendar
St. Mary Catholic vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Howards Grove,Mishicot,Reedsville@ Winagamie Golf Course
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
3:45 PM
Track and Field - MS MS vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Oostburg,Random Lake
Location: Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Cedar Grove-Belgium vs Howards Grove,Oostburg,Random Lake@ Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
|
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Kewaskum
Location: Kewaskum High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kewaskum vs Howards Grove@ Kewaskum High School
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs New Holstein
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs New Holstein@ Howards Grove High School
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Mishicot
Location: Mishicot High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Mishicot vs Howards Grove@ Mishicot High School
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
4th Grade Wisconsin Family Night
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 7:00pm
|
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
HGAA - TBall & Coach Pitch Parent Meeting
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Commons
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Commons End time: 7:00pm
|
6:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Cedar Grove-Belgium
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Howards Grove High School
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
24
10:30 AM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Sheboygan Falls,West Bend East Suns,West Bend West,West De Pere,Valders,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Chilton,Plymouth,Sheboygan North,Sheboygan South,Manitowoc Lincoln,Kettle Moraine Luthe
Location: The Bull Golf Course
Calendar: District Calendar
Sheboygan Falls vs West Bend East Suns,West Bend West,West De Pere,Valders,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Chilton,Howards Grove,Plymouth,Sheboygan North,Sheboygan South,Manitowoc Lincoln,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Medford (WI),Kewaskum,Waupun@ The Bull Golf Course Comments: Falcon Invitational - Make Check payable to THE BULL Comment School: Falcon Invitational - Make Check payable to THE BULL
|
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Student Council
Location: Middle School Classrooms
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Classrooms End time: 3:30pm
|
|
25
Golf:Boys High School vs TBD
Location: Howards Grove
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs TBD@ Howards Grove
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs Two Rivers - (Cancelled)
Location: Two Rivers High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Two Rivers vs Howards Grove@ Two Rivers High School (Cancelled
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Cedar Grove-Belgium - (Date Changed to 04-09-2024)
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Howards Grove High School (Date Changed to 04-09-2024
|
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Lakeshore United FC Juniors ( 4k/5k) soccer
Location: Northview Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Soccer Field End time: 6:15pm
|
6:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Ozaukee
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Ozaukee@ Howards Grove High School
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
|
26
3:00 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs St. Norbert College,Wausau West,,Seymour,Athens,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Gillett,Green Bay East,Green Bay Southwest,Green Bay West,Lomira,Mishicot,Peshtigo,Port Washington,Sevast
Location: St. Norbert College, Schneider Stadium
Calendar: District Calendar
St. Norbert College vs Wausau West,Seymour,Athens,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Gillett,Green Bay East,Green Bay Southwest,Green Bay West,Howards Grove,Lomira,Mishicot,Peshtigo,Port Washington,Sevastopol,Sheboygan South,Sturgeon Bay,Notre Dame Academy,New London,St. Mary's Springs Academy,Iola-Scandinavia,Reedsville@ St. Norbert College, Schneider Stadium
|
3:00 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs St. Norbert College,Wausau West,Seymour,Athens,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Gillett,Green Bay East,Green Bay Southwest,Green Bay West,Lomira,Peshtigo,Port Washington,Sevastopol,Shebo
Location: St. Norbert College, Schneider Stadium
Calendar: District Calendar
St. Norbert College vs Wausau West,Seymour,Athens,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Gillett,Green Bay East,Green Bay Southwest,Green Bay West,Howards Grove,Lomira,Peshtigo,Port Washington,Sevastopol,Sheboygan South,Sturgeon Bay,Notre Dame Academy,New London,St. Mary's Springs Academy,Iola-Scandinavia,Reedsville@ St. Norbert College, Schneider Stadium
|
3:00 PM
Track and Field Varsity vs TBD
Location: St. Norbert College
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs TBD@ St. Norbert College
|
4:30 PM
Baseball JV vs Brillion
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Brillion@ Howards Grove High School
|
4:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Brillion
Location: Brillion High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Brillion vs Howards Grove@ Brillion High School
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Kaukauna - (Date Changed to 04-27-2024)
Location: Kaukauna High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kaukauna vs Howards Grove@ Kaukauna High School (Date Changed to 04-27-2024
|
4:30 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Soccer Practice 7/8th Girls
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Soccer Field End time: 7:00pm
|
|
27
9:00 AM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Kaukauna
Location: Kaukauna High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kaukauna vs Howards Grove@ Kaukauna High School
|
11:30 AM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Kaukauna,Slinger
Location: Kaukauna High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kaukauna vs Howards Grove,Slinger@ Kaukauna High School
|
12:00 PM to 9:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 9:00pm
|
4:30 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Kaukauna - (Date Changed from 04-26-2024)
Location: Kaukauna High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Kaukauna vs Howards Grove@ Kaukauna High School (Date Changed from 04-26-2024
|
|
28
12:30 PM to 6:00 PM
TYA- Frozen, JR Performances
Location: Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Co
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage,Auditoriums - Auditorium Concession Stand,Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room,Auditoriums - Auditorium Art Gallery,Auditoriums - Auditorium Ticket Booth,Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons,Auditoriums - Auditorium Dressing Rooms,Auditoriums - Auditorium Scene Shop,Auditoriums - Auditorium Rest Rooms End time: 6:00pm
|
|
29
3:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Soccer Practice - Girl's Varsity
Location: Middle School Soccer Field
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Middle School Soccer Field End time: 5:30pm
|
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Girl Scouts
Location: Northview Lunchroom
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Lunchroom End time: 5:15pm
|
4:30 PM
Softball Varsity vs Cedar Grove-Belgium - (Location Changed)
Location: Howards Grove Riverside Park
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Howards Grove Riverside Park (Location Changed
|
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Basketball Practice 3rd
Location: Northview Elementary School - GYM
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Northview Elementary School - GYM End time: 7:00pm
|
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Fastpitch softball practice
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym #2 End time: 7:30pm
|
6:30 PM
Baseball Varsity vs Cedar Grove-Belgium
Location: Howards Grove High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Howards Grove vs Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Howards Grove High School
|
|
30
1:00 PM
Golf:Boys Varsity vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Cedar Grove-Belgium,Kohler,Mishicot,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Reedsville,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian,St. Mary Catholic - (Time Changed)
Location: Quit Qui Oc Golf Course
Calendar: District Calendar
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah vs Cedar Grove-Belgium,Howards Grove,Kohler,Mishicot,Oostburg,Ozaukee,Reedsville,Sheboygan Area Lutheran,Sheboygan Christian,St. Mary Catholic@ Quit Qui Oc Golf Course (Time Changed
|
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
8th Grade Baseball
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 5:00pm
|
4:00 PM
Tennis:Boys Varsity vs St. Mary's Springs Academy
Location: Buttermilk Creek Park Tennis Courts
Calendar: District Calendar
St. Mary's Springs Academy vs Howards Grove@ Buttermilk Creek Park Tennis Courts
|
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Lakers 8th Grade Girls - Benton
Location: Howards Grove Middle School - Gym
Calendar: District Calendar
@ Howards Grove Middle School - Gym End time: 8:30pm
|
7:00 PM
Soccer:Girls Varsity vs Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Location: Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
Calendar: District Calendar
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah vs Howards Grove@ Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|